Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Reyui Economic & Trade Co., Ltd.

Truck, Construction Machinery, Tractor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift, 8-Seats Electric Sightseeing Car, 1.5t AC/EPS Option Counterbalanced Electric Stacker and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Equipment Electric Forklift 1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift

1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FE4F10/16/18AC
  • Type: Electric Forklift
  • Load Capacity: 1-2t
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Shanghai China
  • Cab Location: Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Lift height: 3000mm
  • Trademark: RY
  • Specification: 3070*1070*2000mm
  • HS Code: 84271090
Product Description
Model:FE4F10/16/18AC
1000-1750KG 4-Wheel Electric Forklift
1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift
1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift
1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift

1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift
 
Model FE4F10FE4F16FE4F18
Configuration DCACAC2DCACAC2DCACAC2
Power type ElectricElectricElectric
Load capacitykg100016001750
Load centermm500500500
Standard mast lifting heightmm300030003000
Overhead guard heightmm214021402140
Overall length(without forks)mm213021302130
Overall widthmm107010701070
Turning radiusmm203520352035
Travel speed(with/without load)km/h13/1412/1311/12
Total weight(with battery) kg290029903070
1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift
1000-1750kg 4-Wheel Electric Forklift

FE4F

· Low center of gravity
Battery with low center of gravity offers greater stability
· Smart declining buffer system
Decline speed slows down automatically when the forklift is lowered to 60-100mm
· Accessories with various specifications available
Based on specific operating conditions, users can install accessories with different specifications (such as lateral controller, and soft clamps to improve operational efficiency)
· Humanized design concept
Full hydraulic power steering and adjustable steering wheel design minimize labour intensity and improve labour efficiency
· Multi-function LED meter
With functions such as automatic diagnostics and power off
· Advanced separately excited control system
Separately excited DC controller has functions such as regenerative braking and down-sliding prevention on ramps
· Full open design
The cover, left and right guards of battery case can be opened or removed to facilitate raised-up repair and maintenance of the battery
· Various options in battery specifications
Users can choose high-capacity battery to increase the operating time per shift
· Up-to-date streamlined design
The forklift adopts internationally acclaimed designs of large arcs and surface models, making its appearance elegant and streamlined
· Main frame with multiple specifications
Users can choose main frames in various sizes (two-grade, two-grade and full free, three-grade main frame, etc..See Annex for details)
· Devices for night operations
Head lamp, former small lamp, rear lamp, rear combination lamp are installed to facilitate night operations
· Anti-fatigue ergonomic chair
The seat can be adjusted to multiple angles for comfortable operations of different drivers

Features:
A. Comes as standard accessories, the rear ramp and warning light improves the safety of night operations.
B. If operation mistakes and system failures occur, the HD LCD display with an auto-diagnostic function could carry out a self-diagnosis and display the diagnosis results by pictures or texts. In case of power shortage, it will sound an alarm and cut off power to prevent discharge.
C. Optimal design of wide-view main frame offers wider vision to the driver, thus improving operational efficiency.
D. Components used, DC: U.S. CURTIS electronic control, AC: Italian ZAPI electronic control, and High-frequency MOSFET integrated controller with regenerative braking, reverse braking and other functions to achieve energy recovery, and to effectively reduce the system temperature. Advanced separately excited control system can prevent down-sliding on ramps, eliminating sliding of the forklift during its restart process after stopping on a ramp and thus ensuring safe operation.
E. With its full-open design, the forklift provides ease and convenience for users to replace and maintain the battery.
F. High-performance batteries with different capacities are available to users for use in different situations: FE4F18/16/10 (AC) Standard 48V 400Ah, Optional 48V450Ah
G. By using the adjustable steering wheel, drivers can find the optimum driving position and minimize fatigue caused by prolonged operations.
H. Transmission system with T-type connection can transmit large loads and have a strong climbing ability.
I. It requires minimum turning radius. In order to improve the operational capacity of the forklift in narrow environments, the turning radius has been minimized.
J. Seat and emergency power switches are in line with international technology standards. The motor will be automatically turned off if the driver leaves the seat for a time period exceeding the preset period, so as to prevent unnecessary power consumption, and to ensure safety and reliability. Seat belts and handrails provide more security during operation. Adjustable seats can facilitate operation of different drivers.


 

 

 




 

.





 

 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Wenwen Wang
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Wenwen Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category