Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Ningbo Reyui Economic & Trade Co., Ltd.

Fork Truck, Construction Machinery, Tractor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift, (4+2) Seat Electric Golf Cart, (2+2) Seat (off-road tires) Steam Golf Cart and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Forklift Equipment Electric Forklift 3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift

3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift

FOB Price: US $5,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $5,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FE3R06/08/10/12AC
  • Type: Electric Forklift
  • Load Capacity: ≤1T
  • Load center: 500mm
  • Condition: New
  • Transport Package: Wooden Case
  • Origin: Ningbo China
  • Cab Location: Not Adjustable
  • Power: AC Motor
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Lift height: 3000~5000mm
  • Trademark: RY
  • Specification: 2240*845*2000(mm)
  • HS Code: 84271090
Product Description
Model: FE3R06/08/10/12AC
3-wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift
3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift
3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift

 
3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift
 
Model FE3R06ACFE3R08ACFE3R10ACFE3R12AC
Power type ElectricElectricElectricElectric
Load capacitykg60080010001200
Load centermm500500500500
Standard mast lifting heightmm3000300030003000
Overhead guard heightmm2000200020902090
Overall length(without forks)mm1290129014601460
Overall widthmm845845850850
Turning radiusmm1040104012101210
Travel speed(with/without load)km/h8/98/97.5/97/9
Total weight(with battery) kg1740185021002200

3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift
3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift
 

 

FE3R06-12AC 

FE3R06-12AC series are light duty and RWD counter-balanced electric forklifts with three wheels. Based on good ergonomics, the design of this forklift adopts the internationally advanced technology of EPS (electric power steering). With a compact size, this forklift offers great operating flexibility, even in narrow spaces. The acceleration is smooth and quiet, providing easy operation and high reliability; high operation efficiency and low labour intensity are also ensured. Compared to traditional forklifts, this product is cleaner, safer and more environment friendly. It is the ideal choice for loading and unloading of containers, short distance transport and pier dismantling in warehouses, train platforms, elevators and supermarkets.

Features:
· The internationally advanced technology of EPS electronic power steering has been applied. By using the electronic control system, the EPS technology saves energy, is pollution-free and won't cause fuel leakage frequently seen in hydraulic power steering systems. Plus, the main components of EPS can be easily integrated, making the installation process highly efficient.
· The system efficiency of hydraulic power steering is generally 60% to 70%, while that of an EPS system could reach as high as 90%.
· For the forklift, variable wheelbase is available, reducing the turning radius to a large extent, reducing needed operating space of the forklift and providing more flexibility.
· The motor is equipped with additional functions such as regenerative braking and counter-charging for energy recovery during down-hilling, thus extending the usage time and service life of the battery.
· The CANBUS technology being applied could minimize wiring and ensure transmission reliability of communication signals.
· The latest rear-wheel drive has been applied, with the battery placed at the bottom of the frame to reduce the forklift's center of gravity, improving the overall stability.
3-Wheel (600-1200kg) Electric Forklift

 
 

This forklift is equipped with a wide range of safety devices to reduce accidents:

· When the fork rises to its highest position, both mechanical limit and electrical limit will be activated for double protection purpose.
· The circuit of the forklift has a lot of functions such as temperature protection, reverse polarity protection, short-circuit proof and etc.
· If any control button is active before turning the power on (i.e. the power key switch is turned to the ON position), for example, the acceleration pedal is depressed, or forward and backward switch is in the middle position, or the driver hasn't been seated at a right position, the forklift will not move.
· Being a sophisticated and reliable electronic control system, the Italian ZAPI uses fully enclosed structure to protect the electronic control system against pollution and water splashes.
· AU the key components used in the forklift, from the electric controller to the motor and all other instruments, are products of proven and reliable brands and have been rigorously tested to ensure the forklift's overall performance.
· When any error of the electrical system occurs, the forklift will automatically stop running.
· Driving speed will be automatically reduced in the event of steering angle exceeding +20°.
· Seat switch and emergency switch are equipped. The motor will be automatically turned off if the driver leaves the seat for a time period exceeding the pre-set period (3 seconds), so as to avoid unnecessary power consumption and to ensure the operator's safety.


 

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Wenwen Wang
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Wenwen Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category